Data Protection Statement:

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the current statutory provisions (GDPR). Insofar as personal data (name, address, e-mail addresses, etc.) are collected on our pages, this is done as far as possible on a voluntary basis. This data is never disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. All information in our system is kept strictly confidential and stored and managed in strict compliance with all applicable legal requirements. We point out that security vulnerabilities may exist in relation to the transmission of data on the Internet (for example in communication via e-mail). Hence complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

Use of cookies:

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and more secure.

First-party cookies:
These cookies are set in order to ease your navigation and remember settings.
Performance cookies:

Performance & tracking cookies are set to improve the website in order to provide you with the best possible online experience.
Analytics tools:  
These tools are helping to understand how people are using websites; for example to help collecting information on which web page visitors go, how long they stay or if they come back.

Data collected remains anonymous.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. These cookies make it possible to recognize a browser on the next visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. In this regard, you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and then allow this in individual cases only. Acceptance of cookies for certain cases or general exclusion and the automatic deletion of cookies on closing can also be enabled/disabled in your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

 

Hosting:

Our website is hosted on the wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform through which we offer our services.

Your data can be stored via data memories, databases and general applications of wix.com. Relevant data is stored on secure servers behind a firewall. Wix.com privacy policy: https://www.wix.com/about/privacy.

 

Newsletter:

In the event that we offer a newsletter, you have the opportunity to subscribe to this via our website. For this purpose, we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter. No other data is collected. We use this data exclusively to deliver the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. To ensure consensual newsletter posting, we use the double-opt-in procedure. As part of this procedure, the potential recipient allows himself to be included in a distribution list.

The user then receives a confirmation e-mail to legally confirm the application. Only when the confirmation is made is the address actively included in the distribution list. We use this data exclusively to deliver the requested information and for offers. The granted consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter can be revoked at any time.

For example, via the link "unsubscribe" in the newsletter or by sending us your cancellation request to the designated e-mail address.

We then delete your data from the newsletter dispatch system.

Contact and booking:

If you contact us or if you book an appointment, we store your data for the purpose of processing the request or booking.

We do not share this information without your consent.

 

Prohibition of advertising e-mails:

The use of contact data published in the context of the obligation to provide legal information for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and informative literature is hereby expressly refused. We, the operators of this website, expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, spam e-mails, etc..

 

Legal basis, data storage, storage duration, earmarking, data receiver:

We require the personal data collected for the purposes of contract fulfillment, assertion of contractual claims, settlement of accounts, customer service, information and statistics. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

The legal bases for processing your personal data are, on the one hand, contract fulfillment, legitimate interests (e.g. innovations in our scope of services, offer or contact regarding the scheduling of appointments) or the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and, on the other hand, your consent. We process your personal data, as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from initiation, through execution to termination of a contract), in accordance with the statutory storage and documentation requirements, which arise inter alia from the Austrian Commercial Code (UGB) and the Austrian Federal Tax Code (BAO),  and until the end of any legal dispute. The data of our customers and suppliers can be forwarded to various processors (e.g. banks, tax consultants, IT service providers, cloud services, cooperation partners). In the course of transferring orders, personal data is passed on to processors, who in turn can pass on the orders and thus data to sub-processors.

The transfer takes place exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the contract and our rights and obligations resulting therefrom.

In addition, only with the express consent of those concerned. The processors have given us their commitment to comply with applicable data protection regulations. A processing contract was concluded in accordance with Article 28 GDPR.

You can request more information about the processors commissioned by writing to our e-mail address.

 

Your rights:

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. The data protection measures are always subject to technical innovations. For this reason, we ask you to inform yourself about the data protection measures at regular intervals by consulting the data protection statement.